Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 1996
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County716,42842.6
Asotin County220,5519.7
Benton County14142,4759.8
Chelan County866,61612.0
Clallam County964,52513.9
Clark County33345,2389.6
Columbia County14,06424.6
Cowlitz County1892,94819.4
Douglas County632,60318.4
Ferry County57,26068.9
Franklin County1149,34722.3
Grant County2974,69838.8
Grays Harbor County1567,19422.3
Island County771,5589.8
Jefferson County725,95327.0
King County1201,737,0346.9
Kitsap County14231,9696.0
Kittitas County1733,36251.0
Klickitat County619,16131.3
Lewis County1068,60014.6
Lincoln County410,18439.3
Mason County1549,40530.4
Okanogan County1039,56425.3
Pacific County320,98414.3
Pend Oreille County211,73217.0
Pierce County68700,8209.7
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County10102,9799.7
Skamania County19,87210.1
Snohomish County48606,0247.9
Spokane County36417,9398.6
Stevens County840,06620.0
Thurston County21207,35510.1
Walla Walla County1055,18018.1
Whatcom County14166,8148.4
Whitman County840,74019.6
Yakima County45222,58120.2
State Total6435,887,90010.9

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users