Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 1997
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County616,42836.5
Asotin County320,55114.6
Benton County10142,4757.0
Chelan County966,61613.5
Clallam County1164,52517.0
Clark County24345,2387.0
Columbia County24,06449.2
Cowlitz County1492,94815.1
Douglas County932,60327.6
Ferry County57,26068.9
Franklin County1049,34720.3
Garfield County32,397125.2
Grant County2574,69833.5
Grays Harbor County967,19413.4
Island County771,5589.8
Jefferson County825,95330.8
King County1141,737,0346.6
Kitsap County19231,9698.2
Kittitas County833,36224.0
Klickitat County419,16120.9
Lewis County1368,60019.0
Lincoln County410,18439.3
Mason County749,40514.2
Okanogan County1439,56435.4
Pacific County420,98419.1
Pend Oreille County411,73234.1
Pierce County62700,8208.8
San Juan County214,07714.2
Skagit County16102,97915.5
Skamania County19,87210.1
Snohomish County49606,0248.1
Spokane County23417,9395.5
Stevens County440,06610.0
Thurston County23207,35511.1
Wahkiakum County13,82426.2
Walla Walla County655,18010.9
Whatcom County12166,8147.2
Whitman County840,74019.6
Yakima County34222,58115.3
State Total5875,894,12110.0

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users