Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.

Fatal Vehicle Accidents 1998
for Counties in Washington
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County616,42836.5
Asotin County320,55114.6
Benton County15142,47510.5
Chelan County866,61612.0
Clallam County1164,52517.0
Clark County19345,2385.5
Columbia County14,06424.6
Cowlitz County692,9486.5
Douglas County232,6036.1
Ferry County37,26041.3
Franklin County649,34712.2
Garfield County42,397166.9
Grant County1874,69824.1
Grays Harbor County667,1948.9
Island County271,5582.8
Jefferson County525,95319.3
King County1071,737,0346.2
Kitsap County12231,9695.2
Kittitas County1333,36239.0
Klickitat County819,16141.8
Lewis County1868,60026.2
Lincoln County510,18449.1
Mason County1249,40524.3
Okanogan County1139,56427.8
Pacific County320,98414.3
Pend Oreille County511,73242.6
Pierce County66700,8209.4
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County14102,97913.6
Skamania County39,87230.4
Snohomish County49606,0248.1
Spokane County42417,93910.0
Stevens County640,06615.0
Thurston County20207,3559.6
Wahkiakum County13,82426.2
Walla Walla County755,18012.7
Whatcom County27166,81416.2
Whitman County440,7409.8
Yakima County41222,58118.4
State Total5905,894,12110.0

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users