Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 1999
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County716,42842.6
Benton County13142,4759.1
Chelan County1066,61615.0
Clallam County664,5259.3
Clark County33345,2389.6
Columbia County24,06449.2
Cowlitz County1092,94810.8
Douglas County732,60321.5
Ferry County57,26068.9
Franklin County649,34712.2
Grant County2874,69837.5
Grays Harbor County1067,19414.9
Island County771,5589.8
Jefferson County1025,95338.5
King County911,737,0345.2
Kitsap County17231,9697.3
Kittitas County1033,36230.0
Klickitat County719,16136.5
Lewis County1068,60014.6
Lincoln County710,18468.7
Mason County1049,40520.2
Okanogan County1139,56427.8
Pacific County120,9844.8
Pierce County56700,8208.0
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County19102,97918.5
Skamania County19,87210.1
Snohomish County41606,0246.8
Spokane County37417,9398.9
Stevens County1040,06625.0
Thurston County29207,35514.0
Walla Walla County1255,18021.7
Whatcom County15166,8149.0
Whitman County540,74012.3
Yakima County30222,58113.5
State Total5745,855,6179.8

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users