Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2000
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County1016,42860.9
Asotin County220,5519.7
Benton County16142,47511.2
Chelan County1066,61615.0
Clallam County964,52513.9
Clark County24345,2387.0
Cowlitz County1292,94812.9
Douglas County632,60318.4
Ferry County27,26027.5
Franklin County949,34718.2
Grant County1674,69821.4
Grays Harbor County767,19410.4
Island County671,5588.4
Jefferson County625,95323.1
King County1071,737,0346.2
Kitsap County17231,9697.3
Kittitas County1233,36236.0
Klickitat County919,16147.0
Lewis County1068,60014.6
Lincoln County110,1849.8
Mason County1049,40520.2
Okanogan County1439,56435.4
Pend Oreille County111,7328.5
Pierce County68700,8209.7
Skagit County13102,97912.6
Skamania County49,87240.5
Snohomish County43606,0247.1
Spokane County37417,9398.9
Stevens County1340,06632.4
Thurston County23207,35511.1
Walla Walla County755,18012.7
Whatcom County13166,8147.8
Whitman County740,74017.2
Yakima County28222,58112.6
State Total5725,848,7759.8

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users