Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2001
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County1616,42897.4
Asotin County120,5514.9
Benton County16142,47511.2
Chelan County766,61610.5
Clallam County1164,52517.0
Clark County22345,2386.4
Cowlitz County792,9487.5
Douglas County132,6033.1
Ferry County17,26013.8
Franklin County1249,34724.3
Garfield County22,39783.4
Grant County1974,69825.4
Grays Harbor County867,19411.9
Island County471,5585.6
Jefferson County225,9537.7
King County1071,737,0346.2
Kitsap County27231,96911.6
Kittitas County1533,36245.0
Klickitat County919,16147.0
Lewis County1368,60019.0
Lincoln County410,18439.3
Mason County1149,40522.3
Okanogan County539,56412.6
Pacific County520,98423.8
Pend Oreille County111,7328.5
Pierce County68700,8209.7
Skagit County20102,97919.4
Skamania County39,87230.4
Snohomish County50606,0248.3
Spokane County24417,9395.7
Stevens County440,06610.0
Thurston County25207,35512.1
Walla Walla County755,18012.7
Whatcom County17166,81410.2
Whitman County640,74014.7
Yakima County18222,5818.1
State Total5685,872,1569.7

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users