Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2002
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County916,42854.8
Asotin County120,5514.9
Benton County13142,4759.1
Chelan County666,6169.0
Clallam County1064,52515.5
Clark County33345,2389.6
Columbia County14,06424.6
Cowlitz County592,9485.4
Douglas County1032,60330.7
Ferry County37,26041.3
Franklin County1149,34722.3
Garfield County12,39741.7
Grant County2374,69830.8
Grays Harbor County1267,19417.9
Island County671,5588.4
Jefferson County725,95327.0
King County961,737,0345.5
Kitsap County12231,9695.2
Kittitas County633,36218.0
Klickitat County419,16120.9
Lewis County2568,60036.4
Lincoln County210,18419.6
Mason County949,40518.2
Okanogan County1139,56427.8
Pacific County520,98423.8
Pend Oreille County411,73234.1
Pierce County61700,8208.7
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County13102,97912.6
Skamania County69,87260.8
Snohomish County56606,0249.2
Spokane County26417,9396.2
Stevens County1240,06630.0
Thurston County21207,35510.1
Wahkiakum County13,82426.2
Walla Walla County955,18016.3
Whatcom County16166,8149.6
Whitman County340,7407.4
Yakima County36222,58116.2
State Total5865,894,1219.9

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users