Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2004
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County416,42824.3
Asotin County220,5519.7
Benton County18142,47512.6
Chelan County1366,61619.5
Clallam County1064,52515.5
Clark County14345,2384.1
Cowlitz County992,9489.7
Douglas County532,60315.3
Ferry County57,26068.9
Franklin County349,3476.1
Grant County1574,69820.1
Grays Harbor County867,19411.9
Island County371,5584.2
Jefferson County725,95327.0
King County1021,737,0345.9
Kitsap County19231,9698.2
Kittitas County1233,36236.0
Klickitat County719,16136.5
Lewis County1568,60021.9
Lincoln County110,1849.8
Mason County1049,40520.2
Okanogan County1339,56432.9
Pacific County120,9844.8
Pend Oreille County511,73242.6
Pierce County60700,8208.6
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County21102,97920.4
Skamania County19,87210.1
Snohomish County31606,0245.1
Spokane County23417,9395.5
Stevens County440,06610.0
Thurston County15207,3557.2
Walla Walla County355,1805.4
Whatcom County12166,8147.2
Whitman County740,74017.2
Yakima County26222,58111.7
State Total5055,883,8368.6

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users