Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2005
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County616,42836.5
Asotin County120,5514.9
Benton County10142,4757.0
Chelan County466,6166.0
Clallam County864,52512.4
Clark County30345,2388.7
Cowlitz County992,9489.7
Douglas County532,60315.3
Ferry County87,260110.2
Franklin County349,3476.1
Grant County1474,69818.7
Grays Harbor County1567,19422.3
Island County871,55811.2
Jefferson County525,95319.3
King County1211,737,0347.0
Kitsap County23231,9699.9
Kittitas County1033,36230.0
Klickitat County419,16120.9
Lewis County1168,60016.0
Lincoln County310,18429.5
Mason County1349,40526.3
Okanogan County1039,56425.3
Pacific County520,98423.8
Pierce County49700,8207.0
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County20102,97919.4
Skamania County39,87230.4
Snohomish County52606,0248.6
Spokane County28417,9396.7
Stevens County540,06612.5
Thurston County24207,35511.6
Wahkiakum County23,82452.3
Walla Walla County555,1809.1
Whatcom County16166,8149.6
Whitman County540,74012.3
Yakima County41222,58118.4
State Total5775,875,9289.8

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users