Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2006
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County316,42818.3
Benton County12142,4758.4
Chelan County566,6167.5
Clallam County864,52512.4
Clark County21345,2386.1
Cowlitz County1492,94815.1
Douglas County932,60327.6
Ferry County37,26041.3
Franklin County549,34710.1
Grant County1874,69824.1
Grays Harbor County967,19413.4
Island County1371,55818.2
Jefferson County425,95315.4
King County1191,737,0346.9
Kitsap County18231,9697.8
Kittitas County733,36221.0
Klickitat County319,16115.7
Lewis County1168,60016.0
Lincoln County310,18429.5
Mason County1549,40530.4
Okanogan County839,56420.2
Pacific County520,98423.8
Pend Oreille County111,7328.5
Pierce County56700,8208.0
San Juan County214,07714.2
Skagit County19102,97918.5
Skamania County39,87230.4
Snohomish County50606,0248.3
Spokane County21417,9395.0
Stevens County1440,06634.9
Thurston County26207,35512.5
Wahkiakum County23,82452.3
Walla Walla County555,1809.1
Whatcom County15166,8149.0
Whitman County1040,74024.5
Yakima County38222,58117.1
State Total5755,867,1099.8

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users