Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2007
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County316,42818.3
Benton County7142,4754.9
Chelan County566,6167.5
Clallam County1264,52518.6
Clark County28345,2388.1
Columbia County14,06424.6
Cowlitz County892,9488.6
Douglas County532,60315.3
Ferry County27,26027.5
Franklin County1049,34720.3
Garfield County12,39741.7
Grant County1274,69816.1
Grays Harbor County1867,19426.8
Island County571,5587.0
Jefferson County825,95330.8
King County901,737,0345.2
Kitsap County21231,9699.1
Kittitas County1033,36230.0
Klickitat County419,16120.9
Lewis County1368,60019.0
Lincoln County110,1849.8
Mason County849,40516.2
Okanogan County1039,56425.3
Pend Oreille County211,73217.0
Pierce County55700,8207.8
San Juan County414,07728.4
Skagit County10102,9799.7
Skamania County69,87260.8
Snohomish County40606,0246.6
Spokane County29417,9396.9
Stevens County1040,06625.0
Thurston County20207,3559.6
Wahkiakum County13,82426.2
Walla Walla County855,18014.5
Whatcom County16166,8149.6
Whitman County640,74014.7
Yakima County40222,58118.0
State Total5295,852,5869.0

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users