Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2008
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County616,42836.5
Benton County3142,4752.1
Chelan County1066,61615.0
Clallam County664,5259.3
Clark County14345,2384.1
Columbia County24,06449.2
Cowlitz County1192,94811.8
Douglas County232,6036.1
Ferry County27,26027.5
Franklin County1049,34720.3
Garfield County22,39783.4
Grant County1774,69822.8
Grays Harbor County767,19410.4
Island County371,5584.2
Jefferson County625,95323.1
King County901,737,0345.2
Kitsap County17231,9697.3
Kittitas County833,36224.0
Klickitat County619,16131.3
Lewis County1068,60014.6
Lincoln County410,18439.3
Mason County849,40516.2
Okanogan County639,56415.2
Pacific County420,98419.1
Pend Oreille County211,73217.0
Pierce County65700,8209.3
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County19102,97918.5
Skamania County39,87230.4
Snohomish County32606,0245.3
Spokane County20417,9394.8
Stevens County640,06615.0
Thurston County21207,35510.1
Wahkiakum County13,82426.2
Walla Walla County555,1809.1
Whatcom County21166,81412.6
Whitman County840,74019.6
Yakima County24222,58110.8
State Total4825,873,5708.2

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users