Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2009
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County116,4286.1
Asotin County220,5519.7
Benton County11142,4757.7
Chelan County966,61613.5
Clallam County564,5257.7
Clark County13345,2383.8
Cowlitz County792,9487.5
Douglas County132,6033.1
Ferry County37,26041.3
Franklin County949,34718.2
Garfield County22,39783.4
Grant County2174,69828.1
Grays Harbor County467,1946.0
Island County171,5581.4
Jefferson County225,9537.7
King County701,737,0344.0
Kitsap County16231,9696.9
Kittitas County533,36215.0
Klickitat County319,16115.7
Lewis County1768,60024.8
Lincoln County310,18429.5
Mason County549,40510.1
Okanogan County839,56420.2
Pacific County520,98423.8
Pend Oreille County411,73234.1
Pierce County46700,8206.6
San Juan County214,07714.2
Skagit County14102,97913.6
Skamania County29,87220.3
Snohomish County39606,0246.4
Spokane County42417,93910.0
Stevens County440,06610.0
Thurston County17207,3558.2
Wahkiakum County13,82426.2
Walla Walla County455,1807.2
Whatcom County16166,8149.6
Whitman County440,7409.8
Yakima County35222,58115.7
State Total4535,890,0577.7

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users