Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2010
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County616,42836.5
Benton County8142,4755.6
Chelan County366,6164.5
Clallam County764,52510.8
Clark County22345,2386.4
Cowlitz County892,9488.6
Douglas County332,6039.2
Franklin County349,3476.1
Garfield County12,39741.7
Grant County1874,69824.1
Grays Harbor County767,19410.4
Island County571,5587.0
Jefferson County525,95319.3
King County781,737,0344.5
Kitsap County14231,9696.0
Kittitas County933,36227.0
Klickitat County619,16131.3
Lewis County768,60010.2
Lincoln County410,18439.3
Mason County649,40512.1
Okanogan County1139,56427.8
Pacific County120,9844.8
Pend Oreille County111,7328.5
Pierce County45700,8206.4
San Juan County114,0777.1
Skagit County10102,9799.7
Skamania County29,87220.3
Snohomish County31606,0245.1
Spokane County24417,9395.7
Stevens County840,06620.0
Thurston County23207,35511.1
Walla Walla County455,1807.2
Whatcom County13166,8147.8
Whitman County540,74012.3
Yakima County23222,58110.3
State Total4225,858,4227.2

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users