Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County 53
This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 2012
for Counties in Washington
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Adams County316,42818.3
Asotin County120,5514.9
Benton County11142,4757.7
Chelan County1166,61616.5
Clallam County264,5253.1
Clark County19345,2385.5
Cowlitz County692,9486.5
Douglas County332,6039.2
Franklin County149,3472.0
Garfield County22,39783.4
Grant County1374,69817.4
Grays Harbor County767,19410.4
Island County671,5588.4
Jefferson County125,9533.9
King County861,737,0345.0
Kitsap County16231,9696.9
Kittitas County933,36227.0
Klickitat County619,16131.3
Lewis County868,60011.7
Lincoln County110,1849.8
Mason County449,4058.1
Okanogan County1239,56430.3
Pacific County320,98414.3
Pend Oreille County411,73234.1
Pierce County43700,8206.1
Skagit County7102,9796.8
Skamania County39,87230.4
Snohomish County35606,0245.8
Spokane County25417,9396.0
Stevens County440,06610.0
Thurston County14207,3556.8
Walla Walla County355,1805.4
Whatcom County9166,8145.4
Whitman County340,7407.4
Yakima County28222,58112.6
State Total4095,864,8967.0

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users