Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Climate Averages by ZIP Code 32136
Enter a 5-Digit ZIP Code
 
Climate Normals by ZIP Code
  • The high, low and average temperature by ZIP Code.
  • The amount of cooling (CDD) and heating (HDD) required.
  • Every month and day
  • The amount of rain by month and day.
  • Enter a 5-digit ZIP Code.
  • Based on the 1971 to 2000 normals.
Climate Averages for ZIP Code 32136

Nearest weather station at DAYTONA BEACH INTL AP, FL Elevation 31 Feet
Month
Click by day
High
Temp
Average
Temp
Low
Temp
   CDD   HDDRain
(Inches)
January69.758.447.1362453.1
February71.160.048.8401832.7
March75.664.753.786993.8
April79.868.958.0150292.5
May85.074.864.530613.3
June88.879.770.644105.7
July91.081.772.451305.2
August90.181.572.850206.1
September87.979.971.943606.6
October82.674.065.327764.5
November76.967.057.0122673.0
December71.460.850.1521852.7
 Yearly Total2,96181549.3
   Cooling degree days (CDD) are a measure of how much cooling is required during the month.
   Heating degree days (HDD) are a measure of how much heating is required during the month.



How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users